Centres

  or view as a map

Nursery Schools

Acorns Nursery BP
Meadhurst Club, Chertsey Road, Sunbury-on-Thames TW16 7LN
French
Tuesday mornings
 
 
Pavilion Day Nursery
St Paul's Catholic College, The Ridings, Shepperton, Sunbury-on-Thames TW16 6NS
French
Tuesday mornings
 
Twickenham & Whitton Day Nureries

Hospital Bridge Road, Twickenham TW2 6LD
French - Tuesday mornings

Willowdene Close, Whitton, Twickenham TW2 7BD
French - Tuesday afternoons

 
Bright Beginnings Nursery
1 Holly Road, Twickenham TW1 4EA
Spanish
Tuesday mornings
 
Busy Bees Nursery
1 Mercer Close, Thames Ditton KT7 0BS
French
Tuesday mornings
 
 
Buttercups Nursery Brentford
The Garden House, Syon Park, Brentford TW8 8JF
French
Thursday mornings
 
   
Buttercups Nursery Teddington
133 High St, Teddington TW11 8HH
Spanish
Thursday mornings
   
Little School Nursery
44 Boston Park Road, Brentford TW8 9JF
French
Wednesday mornings
 
 
St Mark's Montessori
St. Mark's Place, Wimbledon, London SW19 7ND
French
Tuesday mornings
 
 
Teddies Nursery Twickenham March Rd
3 March Road, Twickenham TW1 1BW
French
Monday mornings
 
 

Open Centres

Strawberry Hill Open Centre
12, Wellesley Crescent, Twickenham TW2 5RT
French
Upper Key Stage 2 class: Saturdays 9.00-9.30
Lower Key Stage 2 class: Saturdays 9.45-10.15
Rec/Key Stage 1 class: Saturdays 10.30 - 11.00
Early Years class: Saturdays 11.15 - 11.45
 
 

Primary Schools

Bishop Perrin CE Primary
Hospital Bridge Road, Twickenham TW2 6LF
French
KS1 pupils: Thursday lunchtime
Reception pupils: Wednesday lunchtime
KS2 pupils: Wednesdays after school
 
 


 
Collis Primary
Fairfax Road, Teddington TW11 9BS
French & Spanish
KS1 pupils: Tuesday lunchtime
Lower KS2 pupils: Thursday lunchtime
Yr 5 & 6 Faster French: Fridays before school
Spanish KS1: Thursday lunchtime
 
 
Darell Primary
Darell Road, Richmond TW9 4LQ
French
Reception pupils: Wednesday lunch time
KS1 pupils: Mondays after school
 
 
Hampton Wick Infant School
Normansfield Avenue Teddington TW11 9RP
Spanish
Thursdays 3.30-4.30 p.m.
 
 
Holy Trinity Primary
Carrington Rd
Richmond
TW10 5AA
Spanish
Mondays at lunchtime (Rec & KS1classes)

Wednesdays after school (KS2 class)
 
Hollymount Primary
Cambridge Road, Wimbledon, London SW20 0SQ
Reception pupils: Tuesday 3.20 - 3.50
KS1 pupils: Tuesday 4.00 - 4.30


 
 

Marshgate Primary
157 Queen's Road, Richmond TW10 6HY
French & Spanish
French Reception pupils: Wednesdays 3.20-3.50pm
French Yr 1 pupils: Mondays 3.20-3.50pm
French Yr 2 pupils: Thursdays 3.20-3.50pm
French Lower KS2 pupils: Tuesdays 3.25-3.55pm           
French Yr 5 & 6 pupils: Thursdays before school 8.10-8.40am
Spanish pupils: Thursdays 3.25-3.55pm
 
 
St Mary's CE Primary Putney
Felsham Road, London SW15 1BA
French
Reception pupils:
Wednesday lunchtime
KS1 pupils:  Wednesday lunchtime
 
 
The Russell Primary School
Petersham Road, Richmond, TW10 7AH
French
Reception/KS1 pupils: Monday
lunchtime
 
 

Stanley Primary School
Stanley Road, Teddington TW11 8UE
French
Reception pupils: Wednesday lunchtime
Key Stage 1 pupils: Tuesday and Wednesday lunchtime
Key Stage 2 pupils: Wednesday lunchtime
Yr 5 & 6 Faster French: Tuesdays before school
KS1 Spanish pupils: Thursday lunchtime
KS2 Spanish pupils: Thursday lunchtime
 
 
St Paul's Primary
St Paul's Road,
Brentford,
TW8 0PN
French
Yrs 1- 3:  Tuesday after school
 
 
St Mary's & St Peter's Primary
Somerset Road, Teddington TW11 8RX
French
KS1 pupils: Thursday lunchtime
 
 
Unicorn School
238 Kew Road, Richmond TW9 3JX
French
Wednesdays 7:45 - 8:15 a.m.
 
 

Joy for Languages :: La Jolie Ronde Joy Jermy

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group